List of Countries by Population

Q

The list of countries and territories by population providing latest and accurate world population by countries and territories. The world total population is about 6,940,200,000.

✍: Guest

To change the dislay sequence, click:

1 - 30 of 225 | Next>

Country or Territory NamePopulation% of WorldRank
China1,339,724,85219.3%1
India1,210,193,42217.44%2
United States312,083,0004.5%3
Indonesia237,556,3633.42%4
Brazil190,732,6942.75%5
Pakistan177,057,0002.55%6
Nigeria158,423,0002.28%7
Bangladesh151,163,0002.18%8
Russia142,905,2002.06%9
Japan127,950,0001.84%10
Mexico112,336,5381.62%11
Philippines94,013,2001.35%12
Vietnam87,375,0001.26%13
Ethiopia82,101,9981.18%14
Germany81,751,6021.18%15
Egypt80,731,0001.16%16
Iran75,598,0001.09%17
Turkey73,722,9881.06%18
Thailand67,041,0000.97%19
Congo, Dem. Rep. of the65,966,0000.95%20
France65,821,8850.95%21
United Kingdom62,435,7090.9%22
Italy60,626,4420.87%23
South Africa50,586,7570.73%24
South Korea48,988,8330.71%25
Myanmar47,963,0000.73%26
Spain46,125,1540.66%27
Colombia46,130,0000.66%28
Ukraine45,706,1260.66%29
Tanzania43,187,8230.62%30

1 - 30 of 225 | Next>

 

⇒ Map of World Population by Country

⇐ Top 10 Countries with Largest Population

⇑⇑ World Countries and Territories and Related Information

2021-05-25, 994👍, 0💬