Top 10 Countries with Largest Population

Q

Top 10 countries with largest population in the world: China, India, United States, Indonesia, Brazil, Pakistan, Nigeria, Bangladesh, Russia, Japan.

✍: Guest

Country or Territory NamePopulation% of WorldRank
China1,339,724,85219.3%1
India1,210,193,42217.44%2
United States312,083,0004.5%3
Indonesia237,556,3633.42%4
Brazil190,732,6942.75%5
Pakistan177,057,0002.55%6
Nigeria158,423,0002.28%7
Bangladesh151,163,0002.18%8
Russia142,905,2002.06%9
Japan127,950,0001.84%10


See
List of Countries by Population for all countries or territories sorted by their populations.

 

⇒ List of Countries by Population

⇐ List of Countries with Calling Codes

⇑⇑ World Countries and Territories and Related Information

2021-05-25, 597👍, 0💬