List of Countries by Cell Phone Population

Q

Want to know the world cell phone population by country? Check out our list of countries and territories with their total number of cell phones in use. The world total cell phone population is about 4,622,682,093.

✍: Guest

To change the dislay sequence, click:

1 - 30 of 57 | Next>

Country or Territory NamePopulation% of WorldRank
China906,800,00019.62%1
India851,695,66818.42%2
United States302,947,0986.55%3
Russia220,550,0004.77%4
Brazil217,300,0004.7%5
Indonesia168,264,0003.64%6
Japan107,490,0002.33%7
Pakistan108,894,5182.36%8
Germany107,000,0002.31%9
Nigeria90,583,3061.96%10
Mexico88,797,1861.92%11
Italy88,580,0001.92%12
Philippines78,000,0001.69%13
United Kingdom75,750,0001.64%14
Bangladesh74,190,0001.6%15
Turkey66,000,0001.43%16
France58,730,0001.27%17
Thailand56,170,9001.22%18
Ukraine54,377,0001.18%19
Iran52,000,0001.12%20
Spain50,890,0001.1%21
Argentina50,409,8001.09%22
Poland47,153,2001.02%23
South Korea47,000,0001.02%24
South Africa42,300,0000.92%25
Colombia40,300,0000.87%26
Vietnam34,500,0000.75%27
Egypt71,460,0001.55%28
Algeria33,000,0000.71%29
Venezuela27,400,0000.59%30

1 - 30 of 57 | Next>

 

⇒ List of Countries by Domain Name

⇐ Top 10 Countries with Most Cell Phones

⇑⇑ World Countries and Territories and Related Information

2021-05-25, 716👍, 0💬