Top 10 Countries with Most Cell Phones

Q

Want to know which country has the most cell phones in the world? Check out our top 10 countries with largest cell phone population: China, India, United States, Russia, Brazil, Indonesia, Japan, Pakistan, Germany, Nigeria.

 

✍: Guest

A
Country or Territory NamePopulation% of WorldRank
China906,800,00019.62%1
India851,695,66818.42%2
United States302,947,0986.55%3
Russia220,550,0004.77%4
Brazil217,300,0004.7%5
Indonesia168,264,0003.64%6
Japan107,490,0002.33%7
Pakistan108,894,5182.36%8
Germany107,000,0002.31%9
Nigeria90,583,3061.96%10


See List of Countries by Cell Phone Population for all countries or territories sorted by their cell phone populations.

 

List of Countries by Cell Phone Population

Map of World GDP per Capita by Country

⇑⇑ World Countries and Territories and Related Information

2021-05-25, 888👍, 0💬