Top 10 Countries with Most Cell Phones

Q

Want to know which country has the most cell phones in the world? Check out our top 10 countries with largest cell phone population: China, India, United States, Russia, Brazil, Indonesia, Japan, Pakistan, Germany, Nigeria.

✍: Guest

Country or Territory NamePopulation% of WorldRank
China906,800,00019.62%1
India851,695,66818.42%2
United States302,947,0986.55%3
Russia220,550,0004.77%4
Brazil217,300,0004.7%5
Indonesia168,264,0003.64%6
Japan107,490,0002.33%7
Pakistan108,894,5182.36%8
Germany107,000,0002.31%9
Nigeria90,583,3061.96%10


See
List of Countries by Cell Phone Population for all countries or territories sorted by their cell phone populations.

 

⇒ List of Countries by Cell Phone Population

⇐ Map of World GDP per Capita by Country

⇑⇑ World Countries and Territories and Related Information

2021-05-25, 219👍, 0💬